Alpinestars Viper Air Hi Viz Motorcycle Jacket
Alpinestars Viper Air Hi Viz Motorcycle Jacket

Alpinestars Viper Air Hi Viz Motorcycle Jacket

Item Id: 43-16-2
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$199.95 
Availability:
Out of Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Yellow
Size
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
VIPER AIR TEXTILE JACKET This fashionably street-styled jacket features a mesh-on-mesh structure to offer unsurpassed levels of internal climate control. Pre-curved sleeves with Velcro® volume adjustments, together with versatile V-ring waist fit, make the Viper highly customizable and the comfort benefits are ramped up with a removable windproof inner vest lining.
Tec Specs
  • Viper Textile Jacket Key Features:
  • Constructed from hard-wearing 600 Denier poly-fabric outer shell reinforced with PU
  • Extensive double mesh on mesh panel construction on front and rear panels
  • Removable windproof inner vest lining to allow jacket to be worn in wet weather
  • Full interior mesh liner with Velcro ®closing wallet pocket
  • Airflow-intake system on lower arms with perforated gusset
  • Removable CE-certified Bio-Armor shoulder and elbow protection
  • Chest and Back protector compartments with PE comfort padding (CE certified Bio Armor back protector insert available as accessory)
  • Neoprene comfort edge on cuff and collar
  • Collar constructed from padded 3D mesh
  • Elongated rear profile, plus Velcro® and D-ring waist adjustment
  • Pre-curved sleeves
  • External zippered hand pockets
  • Internal waist connection zipper allows attachment to selected Alpinestars pants
  • Reflective detailing on front and back
  • Stitched and printed logos and YKK auto locking zippers

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items
Browse Similar Cycle Gear