Vega Mercury Mesh Jacket Black Small

Vega Mercury Mesh Jacket Black Small

Item Id: CLR1530-012
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $ 99.99 
Now On Sale $:
89.00
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

*Low profile CE Certified Comfortect Armor *3M Scotchlite Retro-reflective piping, great for being visible at night. *Customizable Fit *Lightest mesh, specifically designed for summer riding

Vega technical gears new Men's Mercury Mesh Jacket is our newest lightweight mesh. The 150D mesh shell offers maximum air flow while being tough and rugged. The sport length combined with the completely customizable fit will make this a must have for every rider. Velcro tab closures on the collar, cuffs and waist, cinch sleeves and lira gussets at the cuffs and waist will ensure the perfect fit. The 3M Scotchlite Retro-reflective patches and piping on the front and rear of the jacket are great for being visible in low light conditions. The back zipper connects with any Vega Technical Gear pant. With the 4-piece removable, ergonomically designed, articulated, CE certified Comfortect armor you have the best in the industry for protection and style. With two different color schemes Black and Silver, and seven sizes Small through 4XLarge

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items