Tourmaster Intake Air 4.0 Jacket
Tourmaster Intake Air 4.0 Jacket

Tourmaster Intake Air 4.0 Jacket

Item Id: 1694
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$219.99 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Silver/Black Hi-Viz/Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

Tec Specs

• Armor-Link mesh material • 1680 denier ballistic polyester in the impact areas • Comfortable, mandarin style collar • 360º Phoslite® reflective piping and Tour Master’s signature reflective rear triangle help increase nighttime visibility • The microfiber lined collar and cuffs are soft, yet durable • Adjustable, elastic snap sleeve takeup straps at the forearm and bicep help secure elbow armor and material • Updated CE-approved armor at the elbow and shoulder with an articulated triple-density back protector • Aqua-Therm™ two-stage waterproof liner and insulated liner vest can be configured or removed to best match comfort needs • Zippered chest map pocket, hand warmer pockets, internal pouch pocket and mobile media pocket • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine tune the fit • Includes a jacket/pant zipper attachment with the pant side zipper included


Size Charts

Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items