Tourmaster Coaster 3 Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Tourmaster Coaster 3 Leather Motorcycle Jackets

Tourmaster Coaster 3 Leather Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 41-12
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Ask here. Questions about this item? Ask here. (See 1 Questions)
MSRP:
$299.99 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Black Black/White
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
Tec Specs
*Top Grain, Grade-A Aniline Drum Dyed cowhide leather construction (1.2-1.3mm) 
*Stitched with high strength bonded nylon thread 
* Removable insulated liner features 100gm Polyfill insulation in the body and 50gm    in the removable sleeves 
*Removable, CE-approved shoulder and elbow armor 
* Zippered chest, sleeve and rear exit vents provide flow-through ventilation. Chest    vents also double as pockets 
* Zippered hand pockets feature a mesh liner and double as vents 
* Action back expansion panel at shoulders increases flexibility 
* Adjustable waist belt for a personalized fit 
* Comfortable, mandarin-style collar 
* Full circumference and 8 jacket/pant attachment zippers, with the pantside included

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Questions and Answers
Q: what is the return policy?
Asked by:  - 6/6/2015 (Submit an answer)
A: RETURN POLICY
Easy, No Hassle Returns
Dissatisfied with your purchase? No problem! If for any reason you are unhappy with a purchase we'll provide a fast refund or exchange and never charge a restocking fee. All returns for exchange or refund must be returned within 30 days from receipt date, be in new condition and include original product packaging.

Return & Exchange Instructions:
Contact us at 1-386-257-6434 within 30 days from the date your package arrives for your Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA)
Return all RMA items via ground shipping to the following address:
ATTN: RMA# (RMA number provided by customer service at 1-386-257-6434)
The Helmet Shop

1310 S Ridgewood Ave #150

Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Note: Returns and exchanges must be in new condition and include original product packaging. The Manufacturer's packaging must be clear of writings or markings. Do not use the manufacturer's product box as the shipping container. International customers are responsible for related shipping fees during the exchange process.

Exchanges: There are two exchange methods available at The Helmet Shop:

Regular exchange : Once we receive the item(s) back for inspection, we will ship out the replacement items. The customer is responsible for return shipping costs.
Cross-ship : For the fastest service, The Helmet Shop can cross-ship orders that were purchased with a credit card. The Helmet Shop will temporarily charge your credit cart for the cost of the replacement item(s) plus shipping. When The Helmet Shop receives the item(s) being cross-shipped, the additional charge for the item(s) will be refunded.

Refunds: Credit card refunds are credited back to the card used for the original purchase.

Further Details:

The Helmet Shop is not responsible for any damage or loss of returned packages and we suggest that you insure the returned package(s) through the carrier. We cannot process refunds on damaged items; damaged items will be returned to the customer via ground shipping.
Before sending any item(s), you must call to get prior authorization before returning any item, regardless of reason, to request a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA).
The Helmet Shop cannot accept returned merchandise without an RMA. The RMA number should be written on the shipping label or visible on the shipping box.
Please note that third-party shippers, such as UPS Store, FedEx Kinko's, Mailbox Etc., and similar companies, may add charges to normal ground shipping costs. The Helmet Shop does not reimburse these charges. Do not return any items COD; our returns department cannot accept COD returns.
Parts that have been installed (or damaged while attempting to install) and/or used in any manner will not be accepted for return.
If The Helmet Shop originally shipped your item(s) at no charge, shipping cost will be deducted on a flat return transaction. Or, 100% of your original order can be applied to your store account towards future purchases.
All closeout and clearance merchandise sales are final and cannot be refunded. Exchanges or manufacturers defect are acceptable.
Was this answer helpful?   0 of 0 Customer(s) found this Answer helpful.
Answer provided by:  
Related Items
TourMaster Flex 3 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
TourMaster Flex 3 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
Tourmaster Ladies Intake Air Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Tourmaster Ladies Intake Air Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $51.99
TourMaster Overpants Textile Motorcycle Pants
TourMaster Overpants Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
TourMaster Ladies Textile Motorcycle Overpants
TourMaster Ladies Textile Motorcycle Overpants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
Tourmaster Solution 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Tourmaster Solution 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Average Rating 1 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $224.25 On Sale
Universal Mic
  
Recently Viewed Items