TourMaster Jett 3 Motorcycle Jackets
TourMaster Jett 3 Motorcycle Jackets

TourMaster Jett 3 Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 42-4
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$169.99 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Red Blue Silver Steel Blue
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs

Product Description

  • 600 denier Carbolex shell combines with a Rainguard waterproof and breathable barrier
  • The collar features a soft, microfiber relief panel
  • Zippered shoulder, sleeve and rear exit vents provide flow-through ventilation
  • 360 degree Phoslite reflective piping and Tour Master's signature reflective rear triangle
  • Adjustable sleeve take-up straps at the forearm and bicep to secure elbow armor and material
  • Removable, CE approved armor at the elbow and shoulders with an articulated triple density back protector
  • Tour Master's removable Z.O.Q. (Zip-Out Quilted) liner features warming 100gm Polyfill insulation
  • Zippered chest map pocket, hand warmer pockets, internal pouch pocket and mobile media pocket
  • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine tune the fit
  • Includes a jacket/pant zipper attachment with the pant side included

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Tourmaster Custom Midweight Leather Motorcycle Gloves
Tourmaster Custom Midweight Leather Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $49.99
Tourmaster Ladies Airflow Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Tourmaster Ladies Airflow Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $28.99
TourMaster Venture Textile Motorcycle Pants
TourMaster Venture Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $174.99
TourMaster Venture Textile Ladies Motorcycle Pants
TourMaster Venture Textile Ladies Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $174.99
Tourmaster Solution 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Tourmaster Solution 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Average Rating 1 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $224.25 On Sale
Universal Mic
  
Recently Viewed Items