Alpinestars T-Jaws Waterproof Jacket
Alpinestars T-Jaws Waterproof Jacket

Alpinestars T-Jaws Waterproof Jacket

Item Id: 1216
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $269.95 
On sale:
$242.95
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/White/Red Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
T-JAWS WATERPROOF JACKET An aggressively styled textile jacket that is ideal for the sport or street rider who wants more protective performance. The T-Jaws is rugged and durable as well as being extremely versatile in many different weather conditions, and features a waterproof membrane and a removable thermal liner.
Tec Specs
Key Features

* Multi-material construction with an advanced poly-nylon textile main shell for excellent abrasion and tear resistance.

* Outer shell is reinforced with PU for additional aqua-repellent performance. 

* Waterproof and breathable integrated membrane for added comfort.

* Back compartments supplied with replaceable poly-foam padding (CE-certified Bio-Armor back protector accessory insert available).

* Flexible microfiber accordion stretch panels on back for performance fit.

* Chest compartments come with replaceable poly-foam padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).

* Impact protection provided by removable CE-certified Bio Armor elbow and shoulder protectors.

* Full, removable long sleeve 80g thermal liner for climate control features inner Velcro®-closing wallet pockets.

* Zippered shoulder air-intakes for effective regulation of internal airflow.

* Integrated, soft microfiber edges on collar and cuff for improved comfort.

* Pre-curved sleeves with accordion flex inserts on the elbows for improved comfort and performance fit.

* External and internal zippered pockets for peace-of-mind closure.

* Reflective detailing on back and arms for improved rider visibility. 

* Internal waist connection zipper to allow attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.

* Cuff adjustment includes Velcro® and semi-auto locking zips for improved range of fit and comfort. 

* Elongated rear profiling, plus combined D-ring and Velcro® waist adjustment. 

* Low profile, round-edged collar for comfort features padded 3D mesh for excellent breathability.

* Interior water-proof wallet pocket.

* TPU reinforced zip pull tabs.
Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items