Joe Rocket Recon Military Spec Jackets
Joe Rocket Recon Military Spec Jackets

Joe Rocket Recon Military Spec Jackets

Item Id: 42-12
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $169.99 - $184.99
On sale:
$152.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
  • Features

    • Rock Tex™ 600 outer shell
    • Fold-Away Reflective Safety Vest *patented D622,937 S
    • C.E. rated protectors in shoulders and elbows
    • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional C.E. spine protector
    • Variable Flow™ ventilation system
    • I.D. Pocket on vest
    • Zippers for optional Dry Tech® liner
    • Sure Fit™ adjustable waistband
    • Snap Loops For Attaching Jacket to Belt
    • Military Reflective: AIR FORCE AFI91-207, ARMY AR 385-55 B-3, MARINES MCO 1900,19E, NAVYOPNAVIST 5100,12G

Size Charts

Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

The manufacturer has provided this sizing guide as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.

Related Items
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $179.99
On sale: $161.99 On Sale
5 Colors Available
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Tall & Short Sizes Available
Joe Rocket Cleo Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Cleo Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
On sale: $125.99 On Sale
Summer Mesh Pant
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shift Zone
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
   
Recently Viewed Items