Joe Rocket Phoenix 5.0 Mesh Hi Viz Jacket
Joe Rocket Phoenix 5.0 Mesh Hi Viz Jacket

Joe Rocket Phoenix 5.0 Mesh Hi Viz Jacket

Item Id: 1119-2
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $169.99 - $184.99
On sale:
$152.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Neon/Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
THE ORIGINAL SOLUTION TO SUMMER HEAT AND THE MOST TRUSTED MESH JACKET IN MOTORCYCLING!
Tec Specs

Features

  • Cooling FreeAir™ mesh shell torso, back, and arms
  • Zipper secured WATERPROOF liner
  • C.E. approved armor at the shoulders and elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional C.E. spine protector
  • Multi-point SureFit™ adjustment system
  • 8" zipper plus 4 belt loops for jacket to pant attachment
  • Ample reflective stripe
  • 2 outside pockets
  • Clip for key storage
  • Inside, micro-liner eyeglass pocket
  • RockTex reinforced at the shoulders, ribs, elbows, and forearms

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $64.99
On sale: $58.49 On Sale
3 Color Options
Joe Rocket Phoenix 4.0 Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Phoenix 4.0 Mesh Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $49.99
On sale: $44.99 On Sale
6 Color Variations
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Leather Jacket
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Leather Jacket
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.99
On sale: $269.99 On Sale
Recently Viewed Items