Oxford Lithium Hot Vest

Oxford Lithium Hot Vest

Item Id: HV69
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$129.95 
Availability:
Out of Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black
Size
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

Lithium Battery Powered Heated Vest. Flexible, carbon-fiber heating elements, ideal for most winter sports and activities.
To use this Vest you will also need to purchase 1 Power Pack and 1 AC Wall Charger
Tec Specs
  • Carbon-fiber heat pads are soft and flexible so you cannot feel their presence
  • 4 x carbon-fiber heat zones keep vulnerable chest and kidney areas warm
  • Infra-red rays heat efficiently and safely
  • Compression fit to maximize heat transfer to the body
  • Mesh lining to improve air and heat circulation
  • Hand washable

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items