Alpinestars Monster T-Scream Air Jacket
Alpinestars Monster T-Scream Air Jacket

Alpinestars Monster T-Scream Air Jacket

Item Id: 1215
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$239.95 
Availability:
Out of Stock

Choose Options
Size
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
T-SCREAM AIR JACKET Alpinestars T-Scream Air Jacket combines CE certified protection with exceptional levels of ventilation performance in a sleek, lightweight design. Exclusive Alpinestars and Monster Energy co-branding give the T-Scream fearsome street cred.
Tec Specs

Key Features:


* Constructed with durable and abrasion resistant 600 Denier Polyester Fabric with extended mesh panels on the torso and arms providing substantial airflow when riding for superior comfort in warmer weather conditions.


* Sport fit with pre-curved sleeves for enhanced riding comfort.


* Low profile neck with TPR Velcro flap closure.


* Waist and wrist adjustment with non-aggressive micro-Velcro tabs allows fine tuning of the jacket’s fit.


* Integrated comfort foam padding on the back and shoulders.


* Lightweight CE certified Bio Armor elbow and shoulder protectors grant the jacket a sleek fit yet provide class-leading impact protection.


* Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).


* Back compartment with PE padding (CE certified Bio Armor back protector insert available as accessory).


* Waist connection zipper allows attachment to selected Alpinestars leather and textile pants.


* Multiple internal storage compartments for added convenience.


* Exclusive Alpinestars and Monster Energy™ co-branding affords an aggressive, distinctive style.


Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items