Mobile Warming Mens Classic Heated Vest
Mobile Warming Classic Heated Vest

Mobile Warming Mens Classic Heated Vest

Item Id: 49-3
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $169.99 
On sale:
$152.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Gunmetal
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
The Classic Mobile Warming Heated Vest gives you 4-way stretch flexibility and breath-ability. This vest can be easily worn under a light jacket. It can be used on its own when it is not extremely cold, or just when you need to get a slight chill out.
Tec Specs
  • The Windshark 4-way stretch high breathable, waterproof fabric provides additional flexibility needed in active outdoor sports
  • Features three heating panels lined with steel alloy fiber elements
  • Optimum placement with two panels on the chest and one on the back provide quick warm-up and even distribution of heat
  • Includes one 7.4V 2.2Ah rechargeable lithium-ion battery and charger
  • Battery features built-in 4-level thermo-regulating controls
  • Provides up to 10 hours of comfortable warmth while enjoying favorite outdoor activities
  • Reaches a max. surface temperature of 135°F at full power
  • Adjustable hem drawcord

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Mobile Warming Glasgow Jacket
Mobile Warming Glasgow Jacket
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $189.99
On sale: $170.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming Silverpeak Jacket
Mobile Warming Silverpeak Jacket
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming Longmen Base Layer Shirt
Mobile Warming Longmen Base Layer Shirt
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $159.99
On sale: $143.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming Mens Classic Heated Vest
Mobile Warming Mens Classic Heated Vest
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $169.99
On sale: $152.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming Longman Heated Base Layer Pants
Mobile Warming Longman Heated Base Layer Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $159.99
On sale: $143.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming Heated Textile Glove
Mobile Warming Heated Textile Glove
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
On sale: $125.99 On Sale
Mobile Warming 21 Extension Cable
Mobile Warming 21 Extension Cable
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $6.99
Mobile Warming Battery Pack
Mobile Warming Battery Pack
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $39.99
Mobile Warming Dual Battery Pack
Mobile Warming Dual Battery Pack
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $69.99
Mobile Warming Single Battery Charger
Mobile Warming Single Battery Charger
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $15.99
Mobile Warming Dual Battery Charger
Mobile Warming Dual Battery Charger
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $19.99
Mobile Warming 12V Battery Charger
Mobile Warming 12V Battery Charger
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $19.99
Recently Viewed Items