Alpinestars Megaton Drystar Jacket
Alpinestars Megaton Drystar Jacket

Alpinestars Megaton Drystar Jacket

Item Id: 1218
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$329.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/BlueGrey/Red Black Black/White/Red
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
MEGATON DRYSTAR® JACKET A durable, sports styled jacket offering added protective and impact absorption capabilities, the Megaton Jacket is perfect for both long-distance road touring and general street riding. Featuring Alpinestars exclusive DRYSTAR® 100% waterproof and breathable textile this jacket performs superbly in all kinds of weather conditions while being light and durable.
Tec Specs
Construction

* Advanced reinforced poly-fabric textile and Alpinestars exclusive DRYSTAR® 100% waterproof and breathable construction for excellent all-weather performance. 
* Removable long-sleeve thermal liner ensures jacket comfort on hot or cold days.

* Sports styled garment with stretch panels on elbows and shoulders for improved mobility.

* Zippered shoulder air intakes and rear exhaust zippers offers greater regulation of internal airflow for enhanced riding comfort 


Safety Features

* Impact protection provided by removable CE-certified Bio-Armor elbow and shoulder protectors.

* Chest and back compartments with poly-foam comfort padding (CE certified Bio-Armor back protector insert available as accessory).

* Reinforced polymer-printed texturing in critical areas gives added abrasion resistance to shoulder and elbows.

* Double Velcro sleeve fastening helps prevent protection displacement during impact slide.

Customization and Comfort

* Sleeve volume adjustment with twin-zip cuff openings.

* Dual Velcro collar closure system gives optimized fit.

* Neoprene® edges on collar and cuff for added comfort.

* Elongated rear profiling for comfort and waist adjustment belt for greater customization

* Waterproof internal pockets.

* Optimized with internal waist connection zipper for use with a selection of Alpinestars touring pant models.
Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items