Helmet Shop > Apparel > Motorcycle Jackets > Mens Textile Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets
Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets
Reward Points: When you buy this item you
will earn $13 towards your next purchase.
Share |

Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets

Item Id: 11/02/42
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $299.99 - 314.99
On sale:
$269.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
  • Black/Gunmetal
  • Silver/Gunmetal
  • Size
    Quantity
    Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
    Tec Specs
    Ballistic Adventure Jacket Features
    • Water resistant RockTex™ 600 outer shell
    • 840D Ballistic Nylon reinforced shoulders and elbows
    • C.E. approved armor at the shoulders & elbows
    • Removable high density spine pad with pocket for
    • optional C.E. spine protector
    • Two-way main zipper with dual closure button secured storm flap
    • FullFlex™ articulated elbow expansion panels
    • Variable Flow™ ventilation system with large zip down
    • panels for superior chest ventilation
    • Extended microfiber lined collar with velcro closure
    • 3 outer pockets ( 2 cargo & 1 large rear storage)
    • 4 interior liner pockets
    • 8-point SureFit™ custom adjustment system
    • (waist, torso, wrists, & arms)
    • Zip off lower sleeves for high temp. days
    • Extended back with zip gussets for improved fit
    • Waterpack back pocket for hydration system
    • (Hydration bladder sold separately
    • 8” zipper for pant attachment
    • Reflective stripes with 360° visibility

    Size Charts
    Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
    SizeChest
    WaistSleeve
    XSmall38-4030.524
    Small40-4232.5
    24.5
    Medium42-4434.525
    Large44-4636.525.5
    XLarge46-4838.526
    2XLarge48-5042.526.5
    3XLarge50-5244.527
    4XLarge52-5446.527.5
    5XLarge
    564828
    Medium Tall
    42-4434.527
    Large Tall
    44-4636.527.5
    XLarge Tall
    46-4838.528
    2XLarge Tall
    48-5042.528.5
    3XLarge Tall
    50-5244.529

    This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
    Related Items
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $49.99
    On sale: $44.99 On Sale
    Waterproof Glove
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $149.99
    On sale: $134.99 On Sale
    Sizes up to 5XLarge
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
    Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $149.99
    On sale: $134.99 On Sale
    XS - 2XL - Waterproof
    Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
    Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $129.99
    On sale: $116.99 On Sale
    Waterproof Boots
    Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
    Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $119.99
    On sale: $107.99 On Sale
    Reinforced Shifter Zone
    Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
    Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $99.99
    On sale: $89.99 On Sale
    Waterproof Boots
      
    Recently Viewed Items