Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets
Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets

Joe Rocket Ballistic Adventure Jackets

Item Id: 11/02/42
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $299.99 - 314.99
On sale:
$269.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Gunmetal Silver/Gunmetal
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
Ballistic Adventure Jacket Features
  • Water resistant RockTex™ 600 outer shell
  • 840D Ballistic Nylon reinforced shoulders and elbows
  • C.E. approved armor at the shoulders & elbows
  • Removable high density spine pad with pocket for
  • optional C.E. spine protector
  • Two-way main zipper with dual closure button secured storm flap
  • FullFlex™ articulated elbow expansion panels
  • Variable Flow™ ventilation system with large zip down
  • panels for superior chest ventilation
  • Extended microfiber lined collar with velcro closure
  • 3 outer pockets ( 2 cargo & 1 large rear storage)
  • 4 interior liner pockets
  • 8-point SureFit™ custom adjustment system
  • (waist, torso, wrists, & arms)
  • Zip off lower sleeves for high temp. days
  • Extended back with zip gussets for improved fit
  • Waterpack back pocket for hydration system
  • (Hydration bladder sold separately
  • 8” zipper for pant attachment
  • Reflective stripes with 360° visibility

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $49.99
On sale: $44.99 On Sale
Waterproof Glove
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
Sizes up to 5XLarge
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
XS - 2XL - Waterproof
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
On sale: $116.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
  
Recently Viewed Items