Joe Rocket Superego jacket
Joe Rocket Superego jacket

Joe Rocket Superego jacket

Item Id: 1682
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $399.99 - $419.99
On sale:
$359.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
A true hybrid featuring our patented MetaSport™
system which allows this jacket to morph from a solid
cowhide fortress into a breezy, FreeAir™ mesh summer
heat specialist in seconds. If you can only own one riding
jacket, this would be it!



Tec Specs
• 1.2mm drum dyed cowhide outer shell
• MetaSport™ = zip-off panels revealing a FreeAir™
mesh torso, back, and underarms
• Dual density armor at the elbows & shoulders
• Removable spine pad with pocket for
optional C.E. spine protector
• VariableFlow™ ventilation system
• 6-point SureFit™ adjustment system
(adjustable sleeves, waist, & wrist)
• Heavy duty YKK zippers
• 8” zipper for jacket to pant attachment
• Reflective stripe
*US Patents: no. 7,111,328. no. 7,284,282.
no. D498,037


Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items