Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket
Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket

Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket

Item Id: 1158
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $199.99 
On sale:
$179.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Red/Black Blue/Black Yellow/Black Orange/Black Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
• combined hitena™, rocktex™ 600, and freeair™ mesh
hybrid outer shell for maximum impact resistance
and mesh cooling where you need it
• fullflex™ system — precision tailored fusion of pliable
mesh (underarm/shoulder/back) and articulated back
expansion panels, drastically augmenting mobility
• externally accessible c.e. approved armor
in shoulders and elbows
• removable spine armor with pocket for
optional c.e. spine armor
• 6-point surefit™ custom adjustment system
including the newly designed “front pull”
waist adjuster for easy user access
and more secure fit
• snap loops for attaching jacket to belt
• 8” rear zipper for pant attachment
• removable insulated vest liner
• reflective stripe

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Video Link
Related Items
Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $312.99
On sale: $281.69 On Sale
4 Color Options
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $64.99
On sale: $58.49 On Sale
3 Color Options
Frogg Toggs Kikker II Rain Jackets
Frogg Toggs Kikker II Rain Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $84.95
On sale: $76.95 On Sale
2 Colors to choose from
Joe Rocket Super Street RX14 Boot
Joe Rocket Super Street RX14 Boot
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $179.99
On sale: $161.99 On Sale
Sena 20S Bluetooth Headset
Sena 20S Bluetooth Headset
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $269.10 On Sale
   
Recently Viewed Items