Helmet Shop > Apparel > Motorcycle Jackets > Mens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket
Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket
Reward Points: When you buy this item you
will earn $9 towards your next purchase.
Share |

Joe Rocket Resistor Mens Mesh Jacket

Item Id: 1158
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $199.99 
On sale:
$179.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
  • Red/Black
  • Blue/Black
  • Yellow/Black
  • Orange/Black
  • Black
  • Size
    Quantity
    Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
    Tec Specs
    • combined hitena™, rocktex™ 600, and freeair™ mesh
    hybrid outer shell for maximum impact resistance
    and mesh cooling where you need it
    • fullflex™ system — precision tailored fusion of pliable
    mesh (underarm/shoulder/back) and articulated back
    expansion panels, drastically augmenting mobility
    • externally accessible c.e. approved armor
    in shoulders and elbows
    • removable spine armor with pocket for
    optional c.e. spine armor
    • 6-point surefit™ custom adjustment system
    including the newly designed “front pull”
    waist adjuster for easy user access
    and more secure fit
    • snap loops for attaching jacket to belt
    • 8” rear zipper for pant attachment
    • removable insulated vest liner
    • reflective stripe

    Size Charts
    Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
    SizeChest
    WaistSleeve
    XSmall38-4030.524
    Small40-4232.5
    24.5
    Medium42-4434.525
    Large44-4636.525.5
    XLarge46-4838.526
    2XLarge48-5042.526.5
    3XLarge50-5244.527
    4XLarge52-5446.527.5
    5XLarge
    564828
    Medium Tall
    42-4434.527
    Large Tall
    44-4636.527.5
    XLarge Tall
    46-4838.528
    2XLarge Tall
    48-5042.528.5
    3XLarge Tall
    50-5244.529

    This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
    Video Link
    Related Items
    Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets
    Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $312.99
    On sale: $281.69 On Sale
    4 Color Options
    Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
    Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $64.99
    On sale: $58.49 On Sale
    3 Color Options
    Frogg Toggs Kikker II Rain Jackets
    Frogg Toggs Kikker II Rain Jackets
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $84.95
    On sale: $76.95 On Sale
    2 Colors to choose from
    Joe Rocket Super Street RX14 Boot
    Joe Rocket Super Street RX14 Boot
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $179.99
    On sale: $161.99 On Sale
    Sena 20S Bluetooth Headset
    Sena 20S Bluetooth Headset
    Average Rating 0 Review(s)
    MSRP: $299.00
    On sale: $269.10 On Sale
       
    Recently Viewed Items