Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets

Joe Rocket Radar Leather Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 41-1
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $312.99  - $281.69
On sale:
$281.69
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Red Blue White
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
Joe Rocket Radar Leather Race Jacket

Noteworthy for their ability to think outside the box, Joe Rocket has taken elements of leather, mesh and race inspired designs to create a street/race hybrid that has a fluid feel and high speed capable protection. Lighter than a vented leather jacket and more protective than a textile, the Radar Leather Race straddles leather and mesh for a fit that provides the sport inclined motorcycle rider the absolute best in comfort and safety.
Tec Specs
  • Combined 1.2mm leather & FreeAir poly/mesh shell
  • FullFlex System  precision tailored fusion of pliable mesh (underarm, shoulder, back) and articulated back expansion panels, drastically augmenting mobility
  • C.E. approved armor at the shoulders and elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional C.E. spine protector
  • Removable windproof & breathable hybrid comfort liner
  • Injection molded shoulder intake vents
  • 6-point SureFit custom adjustment system (adjustable sleeves, wrists & waist)
  • Snap loops for attaching jacket to belt
  • 8 zipper for pant attachment
  • Reflective stripe

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Dowco Helmet Bag
Dowco Helmet Bag
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $16.95
On sale: $15.26 On Sale
Joe Rocket Radar Womens Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Radar Womens Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.99
On sale: $269.99 On Sale
3 Color Options
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Superstock Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $64.99
On sale: $58.49 On Sale
3 Color Options
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Average Rating 1 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $224.25 On Sale
Universal Mic
Recently Viewed Items