Joe Rocket Honda VFR Jacket

Joe Rocket Honda VFR Jacket

Item Id: 2359
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $ 219.99 - $234.99
Now On Sale $:
197.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Gunmetal Silver
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

HONDA VFR TEXTILE / MESH

BE COOL with our legendary Free Air® Mesh. BE SEEN  with 360° of reflectivity featuring INNOLITE® ultra reflective shoulders.

Tec Specs
  • Combined DYNAX™ & Cooling Free Air™ mesh construction
  • 2-Stage waterproof (full sleeve) and insulated zip out (vest) liners
  • Externally accessible C.E. approved armor in shoulders and elbows
  • Removable spine armor
  • 6-point Sure Fit™ adjustment system (adjustable sleeves & waist)
  • 8” zipper plus 2 belt loops for jacket to pant attachment
  • INNOLITE® Ultra Reflective shoulders
  • 360° reflective stripes & logos
  • 2 hand pockets
  • Large padded lower back storage pocket
  • Clip for key storage
  • Inside micro-liner eyeglass pocket
  • Full Flex™ articulated back expansion panel
  • Official licensed Honda® product

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items