Joe Rocket Classic 92 Jacket
Joe Rocket Classic 92 Jackets

Joe Rocket Classic 92 Jacket

Item Id: 42-11-2-2-2
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Ask here. Questions about this item? Ask here. (See 2 Questions)
MSRP: $319.99 - 335.99
On sale:
$287.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/White Brown/Cream Black/Orange Brown/Orange
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
Classic 92 Jacket Features
  • Top stitched 1.0 to 1.2mm drum dyed cowhide, specifically tailored for a relaxed fit
  • Pockets for optional armor at the shoulders, elbows &  back
  • Zip-in quilted full sleeve liner
  • 2 inside utility pockets
  • 4 outside pockets
  • Adjustable neoprene-lined mandarin collar
  • Adjustable waist and cuffs
  • 1.5” Storm flap at main zipper
  • YKK zippers through-out
  • Subtle tone on tone badging
  • Ample reflective striping

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Questions and Answers
Q: Is the Joe Rocket Classic 92 Jacket in Men's Medium still available, or is it sold out?
Asked by:  - 5/10/2015 (Submit an answer)
A: The Joe Rocket Classic 92 Jacket is only available in standard sizes. I did not see any tall sizes listed from our distributor.
Was this answer helpful?   0 of 0 Customer(s) found this Answer helpful.
Answer provided by:  
Q: Just wondering if you had this jacket in a small size for the black white version? Also, do you ship to Australia?
Asked by:  - 6/24/2015 (Submit an answer)
A: Orange is the only one in stock. The white is due in to the warehouse on 6/25/15-6/30/15. If you placed an order we would ship within the next week, as soon as they arrive to the warehouse. We do offer shipping to your location, our website will calculate the freight charge to your location
Was this answer helpful?   0 of 1 Customer(s) found this Answer helpful.
Answer provided by:  
Related Items
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $49.99
On sale: $44.99 On Sale
Waterproof Glove
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
Sizes up to 5XLarge
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
XS - 2XL - Waterproof
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
On sale: $116.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
  
Recently Viewed Items