Helmet Shop > Apparel > Motorcycle Jackets > Mens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket CBR Mesh Jacket
Reward Points: When you buy this item you
will earn $9 towards your next purchase.
Share |

Joe Rocket CBR Mesh Jacket

Item Id: 839
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $189.99 - $199.99
On sale:
$170.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Red
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs

Joe Rocket Honda CBR Mesh Jacket

Features:

  • Cooling Free-air mesh shell torso, back and arms
  • Zipper secured Waterproof liner
  • CE approved armor at the shoulders and elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional CE spine protector
  • Multi-point SureFit adjustment system
  • 8” zipper plus 4 belt loops for jacket to pant attachment
  • Ample reflective stripe
  • 2 outside pockets
  • Clip for key storage
  • Inside, micro-liner eyeglass pocket
  • RockTex reinforced at the shoulders, ribs, elbows & forearms
  • Official licensed Honda® product

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $259.99
On sale: $233.99 On Sale
5 Colors Available
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $179.99
On sale: $161.99 On Sale
5 Colors Available
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Tall & Short Sizes Available
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
On sale: $116.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Average Rating 1 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $224.25 On Sale
Universal Mic
  
Recently Viewed Items