Joe Rocket Blaster X 2-Piece Suit
Blaster X 2pc Suit

Joe Rocket Blaster X 2-Piece Suit

Item Id: 42-11-2BXS
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $499.99 - 524.99
On sale:
$449.99
Availability:
Out of Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/White
Size
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
Tec Specs
Blaster X 2PC Suit Features
  •         1.1 to 1.3mm top grain cowhide
  • Titanium reinforced shoulders
  • C.E. approved armor at the shoulders, knees & elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional C.E. spine protector
  • Variable Flow™ ventilation system
  • Pre-curved sleeves and legs
  • Cordura stretch panels inner legs & sleeves
  • Beveled knee sliders
  • Heavy duty YKK outer zippers
  • 360° zipper for pant attachment
  • High Density padding in key impact areas
  • FullFlex™ articulated expansion panels for increased mobility

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Speedmaster 2.0 Back Protector
Joe Rocket Speedmaster 2.0 Back Protector
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $74.99
On sale: $69.99 On Sale
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Motorcycle Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $49.99
On sale: $44.99 On Sale
Waterproof Glove
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
Sizes up to 5XLarge
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Ladies Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
XS - 2XL - Waterproof
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Sonic R Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
On sale: $116.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
 
Recently Viewed Items