Joe Rocket Atomic 5.0 Motorcycle Jackets

Joe Rocket Atomic 5.0 Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 09/02/42
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $169.99  - 189.99
On sale:
$152.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Red Black Black/Blue Black/Gray Black/HiVis Black/Orange
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description


• Combined Waterproof treated Rock Tex™ and Hitena™ outer shell for maximum impact resistance • Externally accessible C.E. approved armor in shoulders & elbows • Removable Spine Armor with Pocket for Optional C.E. Spine Protector • Variable Flow™ ventilation system with waterproof zippers • Cross Linked Ventilation™ with Wind Tunnel Cooling Patent Pending • Full Flex™ articulated back expansion panels • Comfort neoprene cuff design • 6 point Sure Fit™ custom adjustment system • 2 outside pockets, 1 internal chest pocket • Large padded lower back storage pocket • 8” zipper plus 2 belt loops for jacket to pant attachment • Removable insulated full sleeve liner with internal pocket • 360˚ Reflective panels & logos
Tec Specs


Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Atomic 4.0 Womens Textile Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Atomic 4.0 Womens Textile Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $159.99
On sale: $143.99 On Sale
5 Color Options
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Cleo 2.2 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $179.99
On sale: $161.99 On Sale
5 Colors Available
Joe Rocket Atomic Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Atomic Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $129.99
On sale: $116.99 On Sale
Sizes Small - 2XLarge
Joe Rocket Cleo Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Cleo Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
On sale: $125.99 On Sale
Summer Mesh Pant
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Sena SMH5-FM Dual Pack
Average Rating 1 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.00
On sale: $224.25 On Sale
Universal Mic
   
Recently Viewed Items