Helmet Shop > Apparel > Motorcycle Jackets > Mens Textile Motorcycle Jackets
Icon Overlord 2 Jacket
Icon Overlord 2 Jacket
Share |

Icon Overlord 2 Jacket

Item Id: 1510
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$150.00 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Hi-Vis Yellow Green Red Yellow Orange White Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

OVERLORD JACKET

Let the lesser jackets and their mundane riders move a lane over. The Overlord jacket unites the classic swagger of the ICON brand with the most advanced textile jacket in its segment. Featuring a rugged sublimated textile chassis, an attack fit, and a full suite of industry-leading D3O® Impact Protectors (shoulders, elbows, & back), the Overlord jacket understands the core needs of the street focused sportbike rider. Additional rider-centric details include molded neoprene comfort collar, elbow and shoulder flex zones, internal and external zone 3 reinforcements, and streamlined SportCuff™

Tec Specs
  • FIT: Icon Attack Fit
  • MATERIAL: Sublimated Textile Chassis
  • LINER: Insulated SatinCore™ Vest Liner - removable
  • PROTECTORS: D30® Impact Protectors - shoulders, elbows, back
  • DETAILS: Sublimated graphics, Integrated flex zones, TechMesh™ panels, Precurved arms, YKK® zippers, Drop tail, Interior zipper, slash & cargo Pockets, Streamlined SportCuff™, Neoprene Collar, Thumb Loops
  • Available in 3X and 4X in black only*

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Video Link
Recently Viewed Items