Icon Hypersport  Prime Jacket
Icon Hypersport Jackets

Icon Hypersport Prime Jacket

Item Id: 1506-2
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$375.00 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Prime Red Prime Blue Prime Green Prime White Prime Grey Prime Stealth
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
HYPERSPORT PRIME JACKET The Hypersport Prime jacket is the elite performance garment of the ICON line. The Hypersport Prime chassis is constructed of multiple materials, each chosen for their unique performance properties. TrackSpec™ leather, integrated TPU shoulder & elbow caps, TechMesh™ ventilation panels, and comfort molded neoprene cuffs and collar all play their part in the Hypersport Prime construction. Extensive Unit-Fused™ construction on the back fuses TPU plating onto a 3D airmesh panel, allowing for reinforced ventilation. A full D3O® package (shoulders, elbows, back) is fitted within three-position pockets that allow for proper impact protector placement. The Hypersport Prime also features ICON’s new SportCuff™ - designed for ease of use, reduced cuff bulk, and enhanced wrist articulation.
Tec Specs
  • FIT: Icon Attack Fit
  • MATERIAL: 1.2-1.4mm TrackSpec™ Leather Chassis
  • LINER: Insulated SatinCore™ Vest Liner - removable
  • PROTECTORS: D3O® Impact Protectors - shoulders, elbows, back
  • DETAILS: Unit-Fused™ construction, Integrated flex zones, TechMesh™ panels, TPU injected shoulder, back & elbow plates, Pre-curved arms, YKK® zippers, Drop tail, Interior zipper, Slash & cargo pockets, Waist zipper connects to Hypersport™ Pant, Streamlined SportCuff™, Neoprene collar, Thumb loops
  • *Prime Stealth Sizes from Small to 4XL

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items