Icon Hypersport Jacket
Icon Hypersport Jackets

Icon Hypersport Jacket

Item Id: 1506H
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$340.00 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Red Glory White Stealth
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
HYPERSPORT JACKET The ICON Hypersport jacket is designed for precision at speed. Full leather chassis, aggressive attack fit, refined pre-curved arm design, and neoprene panels bring the jacket tighter to the body and make it more aerodynamic at speed. The Hypersport jacket shell is constructed from TrackSpec™ leather and features a full D3O® Impact Protector package (shoulders, elbows, & back). The Hypersport also features ICON’s new SportCuff™ - designed for ease of use, reduced cuff bulk, and enhanced wrist articulation. Integrated TechMesh™ paneling and engineered perforation throughout the entire chest and back help reduce core temperature - necessary for aggressive riding.
Tec Specs
  • FIT: Icon Attack Fit
  • MATERIAL: 1.2-1.4mm TrackSpec™ Leather Chassis
  • LINER: Insulated SatinCore™ Vest Liner - removable
  • PROTECTORS: D3O® Impact Protectors - shoulders, elbows, back
  • DETAILS: Integrated flex zones, TechMesh™ Panels, Pre-curved Arms, YKK® Zippers, Drop tail, Interior zipper, slash & cargo pockets, Waist zipper connects to Hypersport™ Pant, Streamlined SportCuff™, Neoprene Collar, Thumb Loops
  • *Stealth sizes from Small to 4XL

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items