Cortech GX Sport 3 Motorcycle Jackets
Cortech GX Sport 3 Motorcycle Jackets

Cortech GX Sport 3 Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 42-19
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$224.99 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Red Blue Gunmetal Yellow Hi-Vis
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

Tec Specs
Cortech GX Sport Air 3.0 Jacket
  • Performance cut, Armor-Link III mesh shell incorporates 1680 denier Ballistic Polyester material in the elbow and shoulders
  • The mandarin-style collar features a soft microfiber trim
  • Pre-curved and rotated sleeves increase comfort and performance in the riding position
  • Adjustable sleeve takeup straps at the bicep helps to secure a snug fit
  • 360° Phoslite reflective piping and Cortech’s signature reflective rear triangle increase nighttime visibility
  • Removable, CE-approved armor at the elbow and shoulder with an articulated triple-density back protector
  • Aqua-Therm two-stage waterproof and insulated liner can be configured or removed to best match comfort needs
  • Two hand warmer pockets and an interior mobile phone pocket
  • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine tune the fit
  • Includes a jacket/pant zipper attachment with the pant side included

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items