Cortech Adrenaline Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Cortech Adrenaline Leather Motorycle Jackets

Cortech Adrenaline Leather Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 41-11
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$359.99 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Blue Red
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

Tec Specs
  • Constructed using 1.2-1.4mm top grade, drum dyed cowhide leather with a combination of perforated and non-perforated panels.
  • Removable, CE-approved shoulder and elbow protectors with a triple-density back protector.
  • Accordion-style expansion panels at shoulders, elbows and waist for increased flexibility and a performance fit.
  • Heavy-duty, 600 denier stretch nylon panels in the arms for ease of movement.
  • TPU molded and stainless steel external armor in the shoulders and elbows offers increased protection.
  • Rotated sleeves for a performance fit in the riding position.
  • Cuffs feature a spring-loaded zipper pull to eliminate flapping.
  • Triple-stitched with high strength, bonded nylon thread.
  • Adjustable waist belts help to fine tune the fit.
  • Removable, insulated vest liner provides warmth and includes a zippered chest pocket.
  • Features a full-circumference, jacket-to-pant attachment zipper and an 8-inch pant zipper.
  • Soft Neoprene collar for added comfort.
  • YKK main zipper.
  • Zippered chest mesh liner pocket.
  • Zippered hand pockets feature a mesh liner and can double as vents when open.

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items