Joe Rocket Ballistic Revolution Textile Jacket

Joe Rocket Ballistic Revolution Textile Jacket

Item Id: 835
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $199.99 - $214.99
On sale:
$179.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Red Hi-Viz Grey
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs

Joe Rocket Ballistic Revolution Jacket

Features:

  • Waterproof Rock Tex 600 outer shell
  • 840D Ballistic Nylon reinforced shoulders, elbows & forearms
  • CE Approved armor at the shoulders & elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional CE spine protector
  • Two-way main zipper with dual closure button secured storm flap
  • FullFlex articulated back expansion panels
  • Variable Flow™ ventilation system with waterproof zippers
  • Extended fleece lined collar with Velcro closure
  • Removable Cynix insulated full sleeve liner
  • 5 outer pockets (2 chest, 2 cargo & rear storage)
  • 4 interior liner pockets
  • 10-point SureFit custom adjustment system (waist, torso, wrists, & arms)
  • Extended back with elastic hem for improved fit
  • 8" zipper for pant attachment
  • Reflective stripes with 360º visibility

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Radar Womens Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Radar Womens Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $299.99
On sale: $269.99 On Sale
3 Color Options
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Tall & Short Sizes Available
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Ballistic 7.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $149.99
On sale: $134.99 On Sale
Sizes up to 5XLarge
Joe Rocket Velocity V2X Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Velocity V2X Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $139.99
On sale: $125.99 On Sale
Peg Friendly Sole
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Trixie Ladies Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Waterproof Boots
   
Recently Viewed Items