Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets

Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets

Item Id: 42-7
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $259.99 
On sale:
$233.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/Black Black/Red Black/Blue Hi-Vis/Black Black/Gun Metal
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description

A waterproof textle jacket with a fully armored Phoenix style mesh jacket
underneath...combine that with a removable warm fleece vest! Makes the
Alter Ego 3.0 your complete all weather solution!
Tec Specs

TEXTILE JACKET - OUTER LAYER
• Waterproof RockTex™ 660 outer shell that
covers an armored mesh jacket underneath!
• VariableFlow™ Ventilation with
laser cut waterproof zippers
• 4-point SureFit™ custom adjustment system
• Outer Shell Folds into self contained Pouch
• Reflective Stripes
MESH JACKET - INNER LAYER
• Heavy duty polyamide FreeAir™ mesh
• C.E. approved armor (shoulders & elbows)
• Removable spine pad with pocket for
optional C.E. spine protector
• Removable Fleece Vest Warmth Liner
• 6-point SureFit™ custom adjustment system
• Reflective Stripes
• Pockets for Eye Glass and
Face Shield Storage

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Manta Tank Bag Xl Black/Black
Joe Rocket Manta Tank Bag Xl Black/Black
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $84.99
On sale: $72.67 On Sale
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $249.99
On sale: $224.99 On Sale
Textile Converts to Mesh
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Tall & Short Sizes Available
Joe Rocket Alter Ego Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Converts to Mesh
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shift Zone
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
  
Recently Viewed Items