Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Hi Viz Motorcycle Jacket
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Motorcycle Jackets

Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Hi Viz Motorcycle Jacket

Item Id: 07/02/42
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP: $259.99 
On sale:
$233.99
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Hi-Vis/Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
  • WATERPROOF TEXTILE JACKET - Outer Layer
  • MetaSport II system features a completely removable outer layer - That covers a complete mesh jacket underneath!
  • Waterproof Rock-Tex 660 outer shell
  • VariableFlow ventilation with waterproof zippers
  • Multi-point SureFit adjustment system
  • Outer shell folds into self contained pouch
  • Heavy duty polyamide FreeAir mesh
  • FREE-AIR MESH JACKET - Inner Layer
  • Heavy duty polyamide FreeAir mesh
  • C.E. Rated armor in shoulders & elbows
  • Removable spine pad with pocket for optional C.E. Spine protector
  • Multi-point SureFit adjustment system
  • Removable fleece vest warmth liner
  • Reflective stripes
  • Pockets for eye glass & face shield storage

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Joe Rocket Manta Tank Bag Xl Black/Black
Joe Rocket Manta Tank Bag Xl Black/Black
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $84.99
On sale: $72.67 On Sale
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 3.0 Womens Mesh Motorcycle Jackets
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $249.99
On sale: $224.99 On Sale
Textile Converts to Mesh
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego 2.0 Textile Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Tall & Short Sizes Available
Joe Rocket Alter Ego Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Joe Rocket Alter Ego Ladies Mesh Motorcycle Pants
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $199.99
On sale: $179.99 On Sale
Converts to Mesh
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Big Bang 2.0 Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $99.99
On sale: $89.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shift Zone
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Joe Rocket Heartbreaker Ladies Motorcycle Boots
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $119.99
On sale: $107.99 On Sale
Reinforced Shifter Zone
  
Recently Viewed Items
Browse Similar Cycle Gear