Alpinestars T-GP Pro Air Mens Jacket
Alpinestars T-GP Pro Air Mens Jacket

Alpinestars T-GP Pro Air Mens Jacket

Item Id: 1200
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$299.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/White/Red Black/White/Yellow Black/Grey/white
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
  T-GP PRO AIR JACKET
  • Multi-material outershell. 450/600D polyester coated fabric with extended mesh panels.
  • Reflective details for nighttime visibility.
  • Removable wind breaker liner.
  • Stretch accordion panel above elbow.
  • Removable CE Bio Armor protectors on shoulder and elbow.
  •  Back protector compartment (CE certified Bio Armor back protector available as accessory).
  • Stretch panels on sleeves areas to further improve fit and feel.
  • Waist adjustment velcro straps.
  • Cuff adjuster velcro straps .
  • Waterproof internal pocket.
  • Padding details.
  • 3D mesh soft collar inner construction.
  • Waist connection zipper allows attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items