Alpinestars Jaws Leather Jacket
Alpinestars Jaws Leather Jacket

Alpinestars Jaws Leather Jacket

Item Id: 878
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$479.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black Black/White Blue/Grey/Black White/Red/Yellow
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
JAWS LEATHER JACKET A sport riding jacket packed with race-proven protection, the Jaws is designed to keep you looking and feeling ultra-cool while cutting through traffic. Alpinestars Dynamic Flow Control system provides interior climate control while a full-grain leather shell offers superior abrasion and tear resistance.
Tec Specs

Optimized Sport Riding Design

  • Highly durable and abrasion resistant 1.3 mm leather construction.
  • High-density perforated front and rear inserts for climatic control.
  • Extensive advanced microfiber stretch panels on underarms and waist give superb range of movement.
  • Flexible microfiber accordion stretch panels on chest, back and elbows for a highly contoured fit and performance comfort.
Class-leading protection
  • Removable CE-certified Bio-Armor shoulder and elbow protection for superb impact protection.
  • Chest and back pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads and Back Armor available as accessory upgrade).
  • Multiple snap button system to integrate the Level 2 CE-certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector.
  • External, dual-density TPU shoulder sliders are race tested and offer additional abrasion in key impact area.
  • Integrated, perforated PE foam padding on chest and back further enhance comfort.
    • Construction and Comfort Fit
      • Alpinestars Dynamic Flow Control system features zippered air in-takes and exhaust perforations to allow efficient regulation of internal airflow.
      • Innovative anatomical sleeve design to reduce fatigue and improve riding comfort.
      • Low profile, round-edged collar for comfort features padded 3D mesh for excellent breathability.
      • Removable 80g thermal vest features comfort edge and Velcro®-securing internal pockets.
      • Cuff adjustment includes Velcro® and semi-auto locking zips for improved range of fit and comfort.
      • Elongated rear profiling, plus combined D-ring and Velcro® waist adjustment.
      • Neoprene comfort edge on collar and cuffs.
      • Reflective detailing on back and arms for improved rider visibility.
      • Internal waist connection zipper to allow attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.
      • Leather and TPU reinforced zip pull tabs.
      • *Available in size 48 - 64 in black only

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Alpinestars S-MX 2 Air Carbon Gloves
Alpinestars S-MX 2 Air Carbon Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $79.95
   
Recently Viewed Items