Alpinestars GP Plus R Jacket
Alpinestars GP Plus R Leather Jacket Perforated or Non-Perforated

Alpinestars GP Plus R Jacket

Item Id: 1192
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$439.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    White/Black/Red (Perforated) Black/White/Blue (Perforated) Black/White (Perforated) White/Black/Red Black/White/Blue Black/White
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Tec Specs
GP PLUS R LEATHER JACKET
  • 1.3 full grade cow leather.
  • CE certified protectors: shoulders, elbow.
  • Shoulder TPU slider protectors race proven.
  • Large accordion stretch panels helps movement and comfort on the bike.
  •  Multi-panel liner construction improve comfort and ventilation.
  •  Stretch panels on sleeves, chest and back areas to further improve fit and feel.
  • Pre-curved sleeve construction.
  • Waist adjustment velcro straps.
  • 2 zippered hand pocket.
  • inner waterproof wallet pocket.
  • Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).
  • Multiple snap button system to integrate the Level 2 CE certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector.
  • 3D mesh soft collar construction.
  • Waist connection zipper allows attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.
GP PLUS R PERFORATED LEATHER JACKET
  • 1.3 full grade cow leather.
  •  large perforated leather panels on critical areas
  • CE certified protectors: shoulders, elbow.
  • Shoulder TPU slider protectors race proven.
  • Large accordion stretch panels helps movement and comfort on the bike.
  •  Multi-panel liner construction improve comfort and ventilation.
  •  Stretch panels on sleeves, chest and back areas to further improve fit and feel.
  • Pre-curved sleeve construction.
  • Waist adjustment velcro straps.
  • 2 zippered hand pocket.
  • inner waterproof wallet pocket.
  • Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).
  • Multiple snap button system to integrate the Level 2 CE certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector.
  • 3D mesh soft collar construction.
  • Waist connection zipper allows attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.

Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Recently Viewed Items