Helmet Shop > Apparel > Motorcycle Jackets > Mens Leather Motorcycle Jackets
Alpinestars GP Plus R Jacket
Alpinestars GP Plus R Leather Jacket Perforated or Non-Perforated
Reward Points: When you buy this item you
will earn $22 towards your next purchase.
Share |

Alpinestars GP Plus R Jacket

Item Id: 1192
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$439.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
  • White/Black/Red (Perforated)
  • Black/White/Blue (Perforated)
  • Black/White (Perforated)
  • White/Black/Red
  • Black/White/Blue
  • Black/White
  • Size
    Quantity
    Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
    Tec Specs
    GP PLUS R LEATHER JACKET
    • 1.3 full grade cow leather.
    • CE certified protectors: shoulders, elbow.
    • Shoulder TPU slider protectors race proven.
    • Large accordion stretch panels helps movement and comfort on the bike.
    •  Multi-panel liner construction improve comfort and ventilation.
    •  Stretch panels on sleeves, chest and back areas to further improve fit and feel.
    • Pre-curved sleeve construction.
    • Waist adjustment velcro straps.
    • 2 zippered hand pocket.
    • inner waterproof wallet pocket.
    • Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).
    • Multiple snap button system to integrate the Level 2 CE certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector.
    • 3D mesh soft collar construction.
    • Waist connection zipper allows attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.
    GP PLUS R PERFORATED LEATHER JACKET
    • 1.3 full grade cow leather.
    •  large perforated leather panels on critical areas
    • CE certified protectors: shoulders, elbow.
    • Shoulder TPU slider protectors race proven.
    • Large accordion stretch panels helps movement and comfort on the bike.
    •  Multi-panel liner construction improve comfort and ventilation.
    •  Stretch panels on sleeves, chest and back areas to further improve fit and feel.
    • Pre-curved sleeve construction.
    • Waist adjustment velcro straps.
    • 2 zippered hand pocket.
    • inner waterproof wallet pocket.
    • Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade).
    • Multiple snap button system to integrate the Level 2 CE certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector.
    • 3D mesh soft collar construction.
    • Waist connection zipper allows attachment to Alpinestars riding pants.

    Size Charts
    Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
    SizeChest
    WaistSleeve
    XSmall38-4030.524
    Small40-4232.5
    24.5
    Medium42-4434.525
    Large44-4636.525.5
    XLarge46-4838.526
    2XLarge48-5042.526.5
    3XLarge50-5244.527
    4XLarge52-5446.527.5
    5XLarge
    564828
    Medium Tall
    42-4434.527
    Large Tall
    44-4636.527.5
    XLarge Tall
    46-4838.528
    2XLarge Tall
    48-5042.528.5
    3XLarge Tall
    50-5244.529

    This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
    Recently Viewed Items