Alpinestars Atem Leather Jacket
Alpinestars Atem Leather Jacket

Alpinestars Atem Leather Jacket

Item Id: 875
review 0 Review(s)
0
Review this item Review this item
Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here. Questions about this item? Be the first to ask here.
MSRP:
$699.95 
Availability:
In Stock

Choose Options
Color
    Black/White White/Black/FL.Yellow Black/White/Red Red/Black/White Black
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry Add to Gift Registry
Description
ATEM LEATHER JACKET The Atem leather jacket offers high performance protection and styling for the street with technology derived from Alpinestars extensive track testing. Fully CE Certified, with premium materials and safety features for high levels of security and comfort.
Tec Specs
  • CE certified riding garment. Jacket conforms fully to the CE standard: EN 13595 Level 1 for riding safety

  • CE certified shoulder and elbow protectors

  • 1.3 mm high-grade leather construction with re-enforcements in critical impact zones

  • Aramidic stretch Chest insert further improving fit and feel

  • Cuff adjustment improves range of fit and comfort

  • Critical displacement perforated panels on upper and lower body for improved ventilation

  • External Alpinestars exclusive Dynamic Friction Shield (DFS) technology shoulder and knee protectors, race proven in MotoGP and WSBK

  • MotoGP profile, perforated, aero hump on upper back for improved aerodynamic performance and ventilation

  • Multiple, external, perforated leather panels with foam protector inserts

  • Large accordion stretch panels help movement and comfort on the bike

  • Aramidic stretch panels on sleeve areas to further improve fit and feel

  • Multi panel liner construction and 3D mesh inserts to improve comfort and ventilation

  • D-ring waist adjustment for precision fitting

  • Removable security strap, keeps the jacket positioned in case of an accident (feet first slide)

  • Chest pad compartments with PE padding (Alpinestars Bionic chest pads available as accessory upgrade)

  • Multiple snap button system for integration of the Level 2 CE certified Alpinestars Bionic Back protector

  • Neoprene comfort edge around collar


Size Charts
Mens Jacket Sizing Chart
SizeChest
WaistSleeve
XSmall38-4030.524
Small40-4232.5
24.5
Medium42-4434.525
Large44-4636.525.5
XLarge46-4838.526
2XLarge48-5042.526.5
3XLarge50-5244.527
4XLarge52-5446.527.5
5XLarge
564828
Medium Tall
42-4434.527
Large Tall
44-4636.527.5
XLarge Tall
46-4838.528
2XLarge Tall
48-5042.528.5
3XLarge Tall
50-5244.529

This sizing guide is provided as a reference and can not guarantee a perfect fit. This chart should be used as a guide only. Whenever possible, we recommend stopping by The Helmet Shop to be properly fitted.
Related Items
Alpinestars S-MX 2 Air Carbon Gloves
Alpinestars S-MX 2 Air Carbon Gloves
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
MSRP: $79.95
   
Recently Viewed Items